Administration Bell Schedule Contact Us Counseling Department Course Catalog Registrar ASB Bookkeeper Attendance Data Dashboard LEAP and Charge
All-Staff Directory Resources Career Tech Ed English Language Arts English Language Development Health & Safety Mathematics Physical Education Science Social Science Special Ed Visual and Performing Arts World Languages
A.R.T.S. Academies Criminal Justice Academy Environmental Science Academy Health Sports Academy JROTC
Athletics Information Baseball Basketball Boys' and Girls' Golf Cheer & Song Cross Country Drumline Football Pacerettes Soccer Softball Swimming Track & Field Volleyball Wrestling
Clubs and Organizations Home Page Associate Student Body and Student Council Class of 2016 Class 0f 2017 Class of 2018 Class of 2019 Chem Club Circle of Friends CSF Drumline BSU FNL Hmong Club Interact Polynesian Club iSí Se Puede! Skills USA Yearbook
Boys Soccer

Coaching Staff

Varsity Head Coach -- Alejandro Gutierrez -- 916-606-5666

2015 Schedule

Date

Opponent

Location

JV

Varsity

August 28th

Merced

Pitman Tournament

3:40 PM

Same Time

August 28th

Lincoln (Stockton)

Pitman Tournament

6:20 PM

 Same Time

August 29th

Patterson

Pitman Tournament

9:00 AM

JV plays Buhach

August 29th

Beyer

Pitman tournament

1:00 PM

Same Time

September 9th

Napa

Napa

6:15 PM

4:30 PM

September 14th

Franklin

Franklin

3:30 PM

5:00 PM

September 16th

Elk Grove

Grant

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

September 21st

Pleasant Grove

Pleasant Grove

3:30 PM

5:00 PM

September 23rd

Monterey Trail

Grant

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

September 28th

Sheldon

Grant

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

September 30th

Davis

Grant

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

October 5th

Jesuit

Jesuit

3:30 PM

5:00 PM

October 7th

Franklin

Grant

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

October 12th

Elk Grove

Elk Grove

3:30 PM

5:00 PM

October 14th

Pleasant Grove

Grant

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

October 19th

Monterey Trail

Monterey Trail

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

October 21st

Sheldon

Sheldon

3:30 PM

5:00 PM

October 26th

Davis

Davis

3:30 PM

5:00 PM

October 28th

Jesuit

Grant

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

2015 Varsity Roster

Jorge Cazares
William DeDios
Jose Ferrat
Felix Fidel
Bryan Figueroa
Jhosael Flores
Normal Andrew Floyd
Juan Garcia
Will Fredy Garcia
Cesar Guevara
Omar Guevara
Braulio Hernandez
Jose Jimenez
Erik Leon
Angel Martinez
Samuel Munoz
Nathan Naidu
Navneel Naiker
Mizzael Orozco
Eduardo Ortiz
Ericberto Perez
Mauricio Rangel
Jose Rodriguez Olivares
Lenoardo Ruiz
Aren Saunders
Omar Vazquez

2015 JV Roster

Emanuel Armas
Aaron Ayala
Christian Barajas
Ulices Barajas
Erick Calderon
Daniel Castillo
Francisco DeLuna
Jesus Figueroa
Victor Flores
Ansencion Garcia
Sebastian Garcia
Luis Gomez Rizo
Mathew Gudino
Gerardo Herrera
Cesar Lua
Ivan Lua
Salvador Macias
Joshua Martinez
Mauro Montalvo
Javier Montano
Manuel Moreno
Angel Perez
Julian Ramirez
Joan Silva
Moises Urrutia Ramirez
Alexis Valencia