Administration Bell Schedule Contact Us Counseling Department Course Catalog Registrar ASB Bookkeeper Attendance Data Dashboard LEAP and Charge
All-Staff Directory Resources Career Tech Ed English Language Arts English Language Development Health & Safety Mathematics Physical Education Science Social Science Special Ed Visual and Performing Arts World Languages
A.R.T.S. Academies Criminal Justice Academy Environmental Science Academy Health Sports Academy JROTC
Athletics Information Baseball Basketball Boys' and Girls' Golf Cheer & Song Cross Country Drumline Football Pacerettes Soccer Softball Swimming Track & Field Volleyball Wrestling
Clubs and Organizations Home Page Student Council -- ASB Class of 2015 Class of 2016 Class 0f 2017 Class of 2018 Chem Club CSF Drumline BSU FNL Hmong Club Interact Polynesian Club iSí Se Puede! Skills USA Unrelenting Pacers Yearbook

Lets Go Pacers

Lets Go Pacers
Boys Volleyball

Coaching Staff

Head Coach --  Mr. R. Faraimo

Ph (916) 333-9109

Email faraimor@yahoo.com

2015 Roster

Cameron Nunn

Pashi Lor

Brandon Spalding

Keith Lee

Brandon Byrdsong

Yakov Shkaradyuk

Vincent Xiong

Daveon Napoleon

Wilson Vue

Nicolas Lo

Julius Holder

Dallas Vue

2015 Schedule

Sat      2/21              Scrimmage Tourney @Jesuit            8am           Varsity

Wed   2/25              Scrimmage Tourney @Elk Grove    5pm            Varsity

Fri       2/27              Grant @Roseville                               4/5pm         JV/Varsity

Tue     3/3                Grant @Antelope                               5/6pm        JV/Varsity

Wed    3/4                Grant @Inderkum                               5pm            Varsity

Thu      3/5               Grant @Oakmont                               5/6pm        JV/Varsity

Tue      3/10              Woodcreek @Grant                           5/6pm         JV/Varsity

Thu      3/12               Christian Brothers @Grant               5/6pm         JV/Varsity            

Fri         3/13               Grant @Capital Christian                  4/5pm         JV/Varsity

Tue       3/17               Lady of Guadalupe @Grant             5pm             JV

                                    *Franklin @Grant                               6pm             Varsity

Thu       3/19               *Grant @Elk Grove                           5pm             Varsity

Tue       3/24               *Pleasant Grove @Grant                  5pm             Varsity

Thu       3/26               *Grant @Monterey Trail                  5pm             Varsity

Fri          3/27                 Placer @Grant                                    4/5pm          JV/Varsity

Tue        4/7                  *Grant @Sheldon                              5pm             Varsity

Thu        4/9                  *Grant @Davis                                  5/6pm          JV/Varsity

Tue       4/14                 *Jesuit @Grant                                    5/6pm          JV/Varsity

Thu       4/16                *Grant @Franklin                               5pm               Varsity

Tue       4/21                 Lady of Guadalupe @Grant             5pm                JV

                                       *Elk Grove @Grant                            6pm               Varsity

Wed      4/22                  Grant @Pleasant Valley/Chico         4pm               JV/Varsity

Thu       4/23                *Grant @Pleasant Grove                   5pm               Varsity

Sat        4/25                   Grant @Granite Bay Tournament      8am               Varsity

Tue      4/28                 *Monterey Trail @Grant                   5pm                 Varsity

Thu      4/30                 *Sheldon @Grant                               5pm                Varsity

Tue       5/5                  *Davis @Grant                                   5/6pm             JV/Varsity

Wed     5/6                  *Grant @Jesuit                                   5/6pm              JV/Varsity

Follow Us on MaxPreps!

Click HERE  to follow us on MaxPreps

volleyball_large1.jpg