Administration Bell Schedule Contact Us Counseling Department Course Catalog Registrar ASB Bookkeeper Attendance Data Dashboard LEAP and Charge
All-Staff Directory Resources English Language Arts English Language Development Health & Safety Mathematics Physical Education Science Social Science Special Ed Visual and Performing Arts Vocational Ed World Languages
Academies CREATE Academy Criminal Justice Academy Environmental Science Academy Health Sports Academy JROTC
Athletics Information Baseball Basketball Boys' and Girls' Golf Cheer & Song Cross Country Drumline Football Pacerettes Soccer Softball Swimming Track & Field Volleyball Wrestling
Clubs and Organizations Home Page Student Council -- ASB Class of 2014 Class of 2015 Class of 2016 Class 0f 2017 Chem Club CSF Drumline BSU FNL Hmong Club Interact Polynesian Club Unrelenting Pacers Yearbook iSí Se Puede!
Successes

Varsity Coaching Staff

  

Mike Alberghini

VARSITY HEAD COACH

Reginald Harris

ASST. VARSITY HEAD COACH/ DEFENSIVE COORDINATOR

Assistant Coaches:

Clint Baer- Offensive Line

Devan Cunningham- Offensive Line

Carl Reed- Running Backs

Ronald Richardson- Receivers

Worrell Williams- Quarterbacks

Toshan Starks- Defensive Line

Adrian Ross- Inside Linebackers

Rob Alberghini- Outside Linebackers

 

JV Coaching Staff

Larry Dutra

Head JV Coach

Assistant Coaches:  

Lynn Reed 

Offensive Line

Thomas Henderson

Defensive Coordinator

Jason Brown 

Running Backs/ Linebackers

Syd' Quan Thompson

Defensive Backs/ Wide Receivers

 

Football

All Delta Valley Conference 1st Team

Deondre Whittington-Grays RB/LB

Chris Atteberry LB

Charles Bell DL

Carl Granderson LB

Ben Upega DL

Shawn Matautia OL

Defensive Player of the Year: Mosese Moala DL

Offensive Lineman of the Year: Darrin Paulo OL

2014-2015 Football Schedule

Week

Date

Opponent

Place

Time JV/V

Scrimmage

Aug 23

Sacramento, Whitney, St. Mary’s, Chavez

Home

1:00/ 9:30AM

0

Aug 29

Burbank

Burbank

3:30/ 5:30

1

Sept 5

Central, Fresno, CA.

Student-Athlete Night

Home

5:00/ 7:15

2

Sept 12

Bullard, Fresno, CA.

Alumni Night

Home

5:00/ 7:15

3

Sept 19

Bye

Bye

Bye

4

Sept 26

Franklin

Community Night

Home

5:00/ 7:15

5

Oct 3

Elk Grove

Elk Grove

5:00/ 7:15

6

Oct 10

Pleasant Grove

Homecoming/ Breast Cancer Awareness

Home

5:00/ 7:15

7

Oct 17

Monterey Trails

Monterey Trails

5:00/ 7:15

8

Oct 24

Sheldon

Sheldon

5:00/ 7:15

9

Oct 31

Davis

Sr. Night

Home

5:00/ 7:15

10

Nov 8

Jesuit

Jesuit

11:00/1:00

Head Coach Alberghini

coach al.jpg