Administration Attendance ASB Bookkeeper Bell Schedule Bus Schedules Contact Us Counseling Department Course Catalog Registrar
All-Staff Directory Resources Career Tech Ed English Language Arts English Language Development Health & Safety Mathematics Physical Education Science Social Science Special Ed Visual and Performing Arts World Languages
Academies A.R.T.S. Academy AVID Criminal Justice Academy Environmental Science Academy Health Sports Academy JROTC
Athletics Information Baseball Basketball Boys' and Girls' Golf Cheer & Song Cross Country Drumline Football Pacerettes Soccer Softball Swimming Track & Field Volleyball Wrestling
Clubs and Organizations Home Page Community Associate Student Body and Student Council Grant Pacer Patrons Association Class 0f 2017 Class of 2018 Class of 2019 Class of 2020 Chem Club Anime Club BSU Circle of Friends CSF Drumline FNL Hmong Club Interact Polynesian Club iSí Se Puede! Skills USA Yearbook Vocal and Instrumental Music Pacers 4 Christ
soccer 2.png

Coaching Staff

 

Janae Johnson
Head Coach
916-566-3450
janae.johnson@twinriversusd.org
Jay Martinez
Head JV Coach

Girls Soccer

2016 Schedule

26-Feb Fri Rio Linda HS 5:00/7:00
1-Mar Tue Vacaville HS    5:00/7:00
3-Mar Thurs Foothill HS 5:00/7:00
7-Mar Mon West Campus HS 5:00/7:00
10-Mar Thurs Natomas HS 5:00/7:00
14-Mar Mon Franklin HS 5:00/3:30
16-Mar Wed Elk Grove HS 6:30/5:00
28-Mar Mon Pleasant Grove HS 5:00/ 3:30 
30-Mar Wed Montery Trail HS 6:30/ 5:00 
4-Apr Mon Sheldon HS 6:30/5:00
6-Apr Wed Davis HS 6:30/ 5:00
11-Apr Mon St. Francis 5:00/ 3:30
13-Apr Wed Franklin HS  6:30/5:00
18-Apr Mon Elk Grove HS 5:00/3:30
20-Apr Wed Pleasant Grove HS 6:30/ 5:00
25-Apr Mon  Monterey Trail HS  7:30/ 6:00
22-Apr Wed  Sheldon HS 5:00 / 3:30
2-May Mon Davis HS 6:30/5:00
4-May Wed St.Francis HS 6:30/5:00

2016 JV Roster

Name

Number

Grade

 Ana Torres

13

9

Landy Alvarez

11

9

Edith Garcia

7

9

Stephanie Aguirre

8

10

Kimberly Sanchez

16

9

Carmen Ayon

6

9

Promise Martel

33

10

Luzinda Enriquez

22

9

Christi Vue

4

9

Priscila Becerra

9

9

Miriam Alvarado

17

9

EvaMelina Ramirez

1

10

Jasmine Perez Lopez

10

10

Leilani Hernandez

18

9

Crystal Xiong

5

9

Selene Ramirez

14

9

 

Coaching Staff

Principal: Darris Hinson

Athletic Director: Lynn Reed & Carl Reed

Head Coach: Janae Herren

Assistant: Jay Martinez, and Luis Rosales                                       

JV Coach:  Mong Vue