Administration Attendance ASB Bookkeeper Bell Schedule Bus Schedules Contact Us Counseling Department Course Catalog Registrar
All-Staff Directory Resources Career Tech Ed English Language Arts English Language Development Health & Safety Mathematics Physical Education Science Social Science Special Ed Visual and Performing Arts World Languages
Academies A.R.T.S. Academy AVID Criminal Justice Academy Environmental Science Academy Health Sports Academy JROTC
Athletics Information Baseball Basketball Boys' and Girls' Golf Cheer & Song Cross Country Drumline Football Pacerettes Soccer Softball Swimming Track & Field Volleyball Wrestling
Clubs and Organizations Home Page Community Associate Student Body and Student Council Grant Pacer Patrons Association Class 0f 2017 Class of 2018 Class of 2019 Class of 2020 Chem Club Anime Club BSU Circle of Friends CSF Drumline FNL Hmong Club Interact Polynesian Club iSí Se Puede! Skills USA Yearbook Vocal and Instrumental Music Pacers 4 Christ
volleyball 2.jpg

Girls Volleyball

Coaching Staff

 

Varsity Head Coach: Svetlana Stepanchuk 916-743-9180

JV Head Coach: Slava Stepanchuk 916-765-6383

2016 Schedule

Mon 29-Aug   GRANT @ Mira Loma  7 Varsity
Wed 31-Aug   Mesa Verde @ GRANT  4, 5, 6 F/JV/V
Sat 3-Sep   Tournament @ JSA 8am JV/V
Tue 6-Sep   Foothill @ GRANT 5, 6 JV/V
Thu  8-Sep   Center @ GRANT 4, 5, 6 F/JV/V
Sat  10-Sep   Tournament @ JSA 8am Frosh
Mon  12-Sep   GRANT @ St. Francis* 4, 5, 6 F/JV/V
Wed  14-Sep   Franklin @ GRANT* 4, 5, 6 F/JV/V
Fri  16-Sep   Cordova @ GRANT* 4, 5, 6 F/JV/V
Mon 19-Sep   GRANT @ Elk Grove* 5, 6 JV/V
Wed 21-Sep   Pleasant Grove @ GRANT* 4, 5, 6 F/JV/V
Thu 22-Sep   Rio Linda @ GRANT 4, 5, 6 F/JV/V
Mon 26-Sep   GRANT @ Monterey Trail* 4, 5, 6 F/JV/V
Wed 28-Sep   GRANT @ Sheldon* 4, 5, 6 F/JV/V
Thu 29-Sep   Inderkum @ GRANT 4:30, 6, 7 F/JV/V
Mon 3-Oct   GRANT @ Davis* 4, 5, 6 F/JV/V
Wed 5-Oct   St. Francis @ GRANT* 4, 5, 6 F/JV/V
Thu 6-Oct   Highlands @ GRANT 4:30, 6 JV/V
Mon 10-Oct   GRANT @ Franklin* 4, 5, 6 F/JV/V
Wed 12-Oct   Elk Grove @ GRANT* 5, 6 JV/V
Mon 17-Oct   GRANT @ Pleasant Grove* 5, 6 JV/V
Wed 19-Oct   Monterey Trail @ GRANT* 4, 5, 6 F/JV/V
Mon 24-Oct   Sheldon @ GRANT* 4, 5, 6 F/JV/V
Wed 26-Oct   Davis @ GRANT*(Senior Night) 4, 5, 6 F/JV/V