Administration Attendance ASB Bookkeeper Bell Schedule Bus Schedules Contact Us Counseling Department Course Catalog Registrar
All-Staff Directory Resources Career Tech Ed English Language Arts English Language Development Health & Safety Mathematics Physical Education Science Social Science Special Ed Visual and Performing Arts World Languages
A.R.T.S. Academy Academies Criminal Justice Academy Environmental Science Academy Health Sports Academy JROTC
Athletics Information Baseball Basketball Boys' and Girls' Golf Cheer & Song Cross Country Drumline Football Pacerettes Soccer Softball Swimming Track & Field Volleyball Wrestling
Clubs and Organizations Home Page Community Associate Student Body and Student Council Grant Pacer Patrons Association Class 0f 2017 Class of 2018 Class of 2019 Class of 2020 Chem Club Anime Club BSU Circle of Friends CSF Drumline FNL Hmong Club Interact Polynesian Club iSí Se Puede! Skills USA Yearbook Vocal and Instrumental Music Pacers 4 Christ

All-Staff Directory

Acosta, Isabel Activities Director
Akbar, Asad Teacher
Alberghini, Michael Teacher
Arias, Elizabeth Teacher
Baier, Clinton Teacher
Belarma, O Teacher
Bell, Bob (916) 566-3450 ex.65125 Sub -Teacher
Bell-Vassar, Dannette Teacher
Belli-Herrera, Dawn Teacher
Bittler, Karlene (916) 566-3450 ex.65077 Counselor
Booth, Adrian ex.65232 Counselor
Brown, Simone Teacher
Campbell, Sean Teacher
Celis, Christian Teacher
Contreras, George (916) 566-3450 ex.65099 Staff
Cook, Michael (916) 566-3450 Teacher
Crenshaw, Eric Staff
Cummings, Elizabeth Teacher
Davie, Kim Principal
Davis, G. Teacher
Diaz-Hernandez, Maria Teacher
Dixon, Carl Teacher
Dutra, Larry Teacher
Flores, Rodrigo Teacher
Flowers, John Staff
Floyd, Faye Staff
Foster, Belinda (916) 566-1600 ex.55573 ELA 11 Teacher
Fullum, Rick Staff
Gleason Doyle, Heidi Staff
Gonsalves, Phillip (916) 275-0474 Teacher/ROP
Gross, Judy Staff
Grubbs, D (916) 566-5149 Teacher-Geometry & PreCalculus
Hanson, Ms (916) 566-3450 ex.65150 Teacher
Hardaway, Kuyler Teacher
Harris Rick, Richard Teacher
Hauck, John Teacher
Herren, Janae Teacher
Herrera, Carmen Staff
Hinson, Darris Principal
Ho, Jean Teacher
Hodge, Eric Teacher
Howard, Mr. Teacher/Music
Huttlinger, James Teacher
Johns, Twyla Teacher
Jones, Arthur ABA
Jones, Ken Teacher
Kendrick, David Swim Coach
Kennedy, Ann Marie Teacher
Kennelly, Natalie (916) 566-3450 ex.65180 Teacher
King, David Staff
Kohler, Mr. Teacher
Lee, Julie (916) 566-3450 ex.65075 Teacher
Lewis, Pam Staff
Loomis, Richard Teacher--Earth Science and Criminal Justice Academy Earth Science
Lopez, Angela Math Teacher
Lopez, Frank Teacher
Lor, Chong Teacher
Lor, Tony Staff, Parent
Lozano, Jose' (916) 566-3450 ex.65185 Teacher
Ly, True (916) 566-1600 ex.65103 Teacher
Manipakone, Lammone Teacher
Marcela Huynh, Maestra Teacher
Marshall, Wesley Principal
Martin, Jolie Teacher
Mc Kinnon, Christopher (916) 286-1036 Teacher
McCrary, Charlene Staff
McDaniel, Kyle Teacher
Menicucci, Steven Teacher
Miller, Ann Teacher
Morley, Melinda Teacher
Napoletano, Larisa (916) 286-1060 Teacher
Nguyen, Nancy Teacher
Nicolls, Brooke Teacher
Nuno, Maria (916) 566-3450 ex.x65188 Spanish Teacher
Office, Beverly Staff
Otto, Reginald Teacher
Page, Amy (916) 566-3450 ex.65169 Teacher
Patel, Jasmin (916) 566-3450 ex.65124 Teacher
Pater, Lesia Teacher
Perkins, Garrett Teacher
Perry, Nicholas Teacher
Providence, Ms. ELA 10 Teacher
Racine, Denis Teacher
Rajagopal, Kadhir Principal
Rector, Matthew Teacher
Reed, Carl Teacher
Reed, Lynn Teacher
Reid, Rebecca Teacher
Rice, Betty Teacher
Rincon, Anita staff
Rincon, Anita Sys Admin
Rivas, Maria Teacher
Roberts, Diane (916) 566-3450 ex.65172 Teacher
Robinson, Kayponti Teacher
Rocha, Scott Teacher
Roller, Catherine (916) 566-3450 ex.65130 Special Ed 12th grade RSP Teacher
Rossetto, Mr. (916) 566-3450 ex.65093 Teacher / Career Technical Education Dept. Chair
Sabatke, Tyler Teacher
Sanchez, Jaime Staff
Shepherd, Chris (916) 566-3450 ex.65132 Teacher
Shepherd, Tiffany (916) 566-3450 ex.65133 English Teacher, Webmaster
Sierra, Linda Staff
Smith, David Teacher
Stolzenburg, Bing Teacher
Sylve, Brenda ex.(916)566-3450 65159 Health Teacher
Tavares, Daniela Teacher
Thao, Caroline ex.65255 Teacher
Thao, Gloria Staff
Thompson, Stacie Teacher
Tucker, Craig Teacher
Van Buren, James Teacher
VanHouten, Eric Staff
Villanueva, Ana (916) 566-3450 ex.65203 Teacher
Vue, Mong Teacher
Vue, Nancy (916) 566-3480 ex.60704 Teacher
Wadman, Robert Teacher
Washington, Eugenia Counselor
Wheeler, Carol (916) 286-1061 Teacher
White, Arron (916) 566-3450 ex.65136 Teacher/ GEO Academy Coordinator
White, Kathleen (916) 566-1600 ex.65205 Geometry Teacher and Fashion Club Advisor
Whittlesey, Mr. (916) 286-1022 Teacher Librarian
Williams, Jennifer (916) 566-3450 ILS Teacher
Williams, Nicole Staff
Wong, Malcolm (916) 566-3450 ex.65137 Dept. Chair / Teacher: Pre-Calculus, AP Stats, Algebra 2
Woodard, Shavaun Staff
Wormley, Anthony Staff
Yanez, Tina Staff
Young J., Jonathan Teacher