Administration Attendance ASB Bookkeeper Bell Schedule Bus Schedules Contact Us Counseling Department Course Catalog Registrar
All-Staff Directory Resources Career Tech Ed English Language Arts English Language Development Health & Safety Mathematics Physical Education Science Social Science Special Ed Visual and Performing Arts World Languages
A.R.T.S. Academy Academies Criminal Justice Academy Environmental Science Academy Health Sports Academy JROTC
Athletics Information Baseball Basketball Boys' and Girls' Golf Cheer & Song Cross Country Drumline Football Pacerettes Soccer Softball Swimming Track & Field Volleyball Wrestling
Clubs and Organizations Home Page Community Associate Student Body and Student Council Grant Pacer Patrons Association Class 0f 2017 Class of 2018 Class of 2019 Class of 2020 Chem Club Anime Club BSU Circle of Friends CSF Drumline FNL Hmong Club Interact Polynesian Club iSí Se Puede! Skills USA Yearbook Vocal and Instrumental Music Pacers 4 Christ

Softball

Coaching Staff

 Head Coach: Richard Sanders (916) 704-3070
                  Email: rsgc2010@gmail.com

Assistant Coach: Danielle Valdez

Assistant Coach: Maurice Walton

Assistant Coach: Madilyn Turner

Assistant Coach: Noah Lineni

Schedule 2016

 

DATE

OPPONENT

PLACE

TIME

Feb. 22

Laguna Varsity only

Laguna

4:15

Feb. 29

Burbank

Grant

4:00

Mar. 2

Cordova jv only

Grant

4:00

Mar. 3

Laguna Varsity only

Grant

4:15

Mar. 4

Rio Americano

Grant

3:45

Mar. 7

Natomas Varsity only

Grant 

4:15

Mar. 9

Kennedy Varsity only

Grant 

3:30

Mar. 9

W. Campus jv only

Grant  

3:30

Mar. 12

Softball Clinic

Smythe

9:00-2:00

Mar. 15

Inderkum

Inderkum

3:45

Mar. 16

Rio Linda

Rio Linda

3:00

Mar. 18

Cordova jv only

Cordova

4:00

Mar. 21

Burbank

Burbank

4:00

Mar. 24

Valley

Grant

3:45

Mar. 29

Valley

Valley

3:45

Mar. 30

Franklin Varsity Only

Franklin

4:00

Mar. 31

Elk Grove

Grant

4:00

Apr. 4

Foothill Varsity Only

Foothill

4:00

Apr. 6

Pleasant Grove

Pleasant Grove

4:00

Apr. 8

Monterey Trail

Grant

4:00

Apr. 11

W. Campus jv only

West Campus

4:15

Apr. 12

Sac High Varsity only

West Campus

4:15

Apr. 13

Sheldon

Grant

4:00

Apr. 15

Davis

Grant

4:00

Apr. 18

Natomas

Natomas

4:15

Apr. 20

St. Francis

St. Francis

4:00

Apr. 22

Franklin Varsity Only

Grant

4:00

Apr. 27

Elk Grove

Elk Grove

4:00

Apr. 28

Pleasant Grove

Grant

4:00

May 2

McClatchy

Grant

4:15

May 4

Monterey Trail

Monterey Trail

4:00

May 6

Sheldon

Sheldon

4:00

May 9

Davis Senior Night

Davis

JV-4:30 V-6:30

May 11

St. Francis Senior Night

Grant

4:00

 

coah softball.jpg
ghs logo.jpg

Roster

Varsity Softball (2015-2016)

Oneida Bolds

Aneli Brenes

Elena Elizondo Sanders

Britney Guzman

Alisia Jimenez

Angel Laban

Rachelle Marshall

Gissell Navarro

Wynter Storms

Katelin Salazar

Marissa Walton

Kiara Ward

Vallery Wong

Christine Wynne

Junior Varsity Softball (2015-2016)

Marcelina Armas                          

Shamiah Berryman                          

Leslie Carrillo                               

Rebecca Chavez                                               

Sante Corbett                                    

Araceli DelToro                                

Sarah Dickerson

Zianna Dominguez

Alayah Johnson

Layla Jones

Hosanna Kitiona

Mackenzie Lopa

Ana Martinez

Raven McDonald

Jennifer Mendez

Anastasia Urbina

Delilah Williams

 

Veta Belford (Manager)

Lizbeth Alvarez (Manager)